Mad Dogs With Guns Campaign Characters


CAMPAIGN CHARACTERS

City Officials

The Mayor “Hizzhonor” Joseph Horatio Gunther III
Judge Edward Kessler
Judge Leander Whitlock
Judge Horace Caplan
Chief of Police Ryan O’Healy (Downtown Central Precinct)
Captain Geriant “Jerry” Lafferty (1st Precinct)
Captain Paul Hodge (2nd Precinct)
Captain Enoch Cohen (3rd Precinct)
City Editor of the Paradise Times-Dispatch William “Will” Thompson

Councilmen –

a) Councilman Jack Riley (St. Mary’s / Cabbageville)
b) Councilman Benjamin Rosenfield (Cedar Hill)
c) Councilman Joseph Lazarow (Lincoln Heights)
d) Councilman Harper Bacharach (Riverside)
e) Councilman Richard Hackett (Central District / Hell’s Basement)
f) Councilman Antony Ruffu (Little Sicily)
g) Councilman Charles Whelan (The Docks)
h) Councilman Willard H. Wright (Downtown)
i) Councilman Hamilton Fish-Kean (Chinatown)
j) Councilman Franklin Davenport (Oak Bluff)
k) Councilman Samuel Hoffman (The Racetrack)
l) Councilman Ezra Darby (Southbridge)

Reporters –

a) Amos Clark
b) James Edgar Martine
c) Harry Moore
d) Orestes Cleveland
e) Arthur Walsh
f) Nicolas Brady
g) Donny Gottheimer
h) Peter Cavicchia

Gangs in Paradise City

The Chinese

The Tongs (Chinatown)

Lung Kong Tin Yee Tong (The Four Brothers Tong)
                Li Meng
                 Zhao Quan
                Sun Jung
                Xu Mao
Hip Sung Tong
                Wong Lee
                Raymond Chow Kwok Cheung “Shrimp Boy” (named due to his small size)
Ghost Shadows
                Kwok Wing “Shanghai Tsai” (“Shanghai Boy”)
                Kwok Poon
Flying Dragons
                “Machine Gun” Jonny Eng
                Yu Yin Liang

The Italians

Neapolitan Cammora (Lincoln Heights)
(“Camorristi”)
Gran-Mama Shiavone                                                (Boss / Capo)
Francesco Shiavone                                                   (Underboss / Capobastone)
Roberto Shiavone                                                      (Underboss / Capobastone)
Lucia Schiavone                                                        (Gun Moll / Daughter of Roberto)
Antonio De Luca                                                       (Accountant)
Vincenti “Pretty Vini” Tucci                                     (Torpedo / Hitman)
Pal Galasso                                                                (Enforcer / Bodyguard)
Rafia Cutolo                                                              (Enforcer / Bodyguard)
Carmine Violante                                                      (Enforcer)

Sicilian Mafia (Little Sicily)
(“Cosca Magaddino”)                                                                    
Stefano “The Undertaker” Magaddino                     (Boss / Capo)
Maria Magaddino                                                     (Gun Moll / Wife of Stefano)
Jake “Greasy Thumb” Guzik                                   (Accountant)
Joseph “Big Joe” Todaro Jnr                                    (Torpedo / Hitman)
Joseph “Lead Pipe” Todaro Snr                               (Torpedo / Hitman)
Peter Magaddino                                                      (Enforcer / Capobastone)
Angelo “Buffalo Bill” Palmieri                               (Enforcer / Bodyguard)
Frank “Butchie” Bifulco                                          (Enforcer / Bodyguard)
Antony “Fat Tony” Salerno                                     (Hoodlum / Caporegime)
Johnnie “Peanuts” Tronolone                                  (Hoodlum / Caporegime)

La Stidda “The Star” (Hell’s Basement)
Giuseppe Marchesi                                                  (Boss)
Leonardo Offredi                                                     (Torpedo)
Lucio Venturi                                                           (Enforcer)

The Irish

The Cabbageville Mob aka the McLaughlin Brothers (St. Mary’s)
Bernard “Bernie” McLaughlin                                (Boss)
Siobhan Quinlan                                                      (Gun Moll)
Harry Hannon                                                          (Accountant)
Wilfred J. “Large Wil” Delaney                              (Torpedo)                               R.I.P.
Joe “Rockball” O’Rourke                                       (Torpedo)
George “Georgie” McLaughlin                              (Enforcer)
Edward “Punchy” McLaughlin                              (Enforcer)
Miles “The Fox” O’Donnell                                   (Enforcer)
Steven “Stevie” Hughes                                         (Hoodlum)
Cornelia “Connie” Hughes                                    (Hoodlum)

The Southbridge Rats (Southbridge)
Thomas “Tommy the Snake” Kinney                     (Boss)
Darcy O’Toole                                                        (Gun Moll)
Tierney Egan                                                          (Accountant)
Daley “Dint” Colbeck                                            (Torpedo)                               R.I.P.
William “Skippy” Rohan                                       (Enforcer)
"Mad Dog" Patrick Nee                                         (Enforcer)                              R.I.P.
Max “Big Maxie” Greenburg                                (Enforcer)
Jimmy “Spike” Fitzpatrick                                    (Hoodlum)
Gordon “Buddy” O’Brien                                     (Hoodlum)                              R.I.P.
Ethan “Boy” Sheridan                                           (Hoodlum)
Jon-Patrick "Loon" Looney                                  (Slugger)
Conor Looney                                                       (Slugger)

The Hogan Boys (Oak Bluff)
“Dapper” Danny Hogan                                        (Boss)
Aileen Ragen                                                         (Gun Moll)
Joseph “Newsboy” Moriarty                                 (Accountant)
Eddie “The Butcher” Cummiskey                         (Torpedo)
George Hogan                                                        (Enforcer)
Harry “Cherries” Dunn                                          (Enforcer)
Owney “Tick-Tock” Madden                                 (Enforcer)
Hughie “Nails” Mulligan                                       (Enforcer / Bomber)
Danny Walsh                                                          (Hoodlum)
Sean O’Connor                                                       (Hoodlum)
Liam O’Connor                                                      (Hoodlum)

Other Criminal Characters
Hitmen for Hire
Salvatore “Sal Sings in the Night” Catalanotte      (Torpedo / Hitman)
Frank “The Irishman” Sheeran                               (Torpedo / Hitman)
Richard “The Iceman” Kowalski                           (Torpedo / Hitman)
John James “Johnny The Cook” Montarano          (Torpedo / Hitman)

Street Gangs
The Purple Gang               (Cabbageville)             – Monty “Blades” Ahearn        (Irish)
The Billy Boys                     (Cabbageville)          – Terry “Clubs” O’Donovan (Irish)
The Northsiders                (Lincoln Heights)         – Alexi “Titch” Karpis             (Polish)
The Stopwatch Gang       (Lincoln Heights)          – Vitaly Sokolov                       (Russian)
19th Street Swaggers       (Hell’s Basement)         – Verne “Shank” Sankey            (Mixed)
The East Hill Boys             (Hell’s Basement)      – Buck “Bucky” Barker          (Mixed)
Four Corner Hustlers       (Hell’s Basement)         – Freddy Gauge                         (Mixed)
Kielbasa Posse                   (Hell’s Basement)       – Paulus Jarwarski                   (Polish)
Caselisi Clan                        (Little Sicily)            – Antonio Castaglieto        (Italian)
Nuovo Famiglia                 (Little Sicily)              – Luka Fiorentino                (Italian)
The South Side Royals    (Southbridge)                – Micky Kraft                            (Jewish)
Shoreline Kings                 (Southbridge)              – Alphonse “Little Al” Bianchi (Italian)

The Dockworkers Union
Aaron Kitchell                    (President of the Dockworkers Union)
Tomas Mazur                     (Bodyguard to Aaron Kitchell)
Lambert Cadawaler         (Dockworkers Union Accountant)
Elias Boudinot
Edvard Bader
Abraham Clark
Louis Newbold
Zeke Elmer
Jan Wozniak
George Morgansen


No comments: